Follow by Email

Wednesday, December 28, 2011

Honey Badger Spiced Apple Wheat

WOW!  Nailed my mash temp again!  My O.G. is going to be 1.093.  Which means approximately 9.5-10% ABV!  This going to be BIG!  Oh yeah, "And the honey badger don't care!  He don't give a sh*t!"  LOL  (You gotta see the honey badger video.)  I will keep you posted on the progression of this one!  I'm glad I made the batch 5.5 gallons instead of 5.  It would have been bigger than that.  Thanks for reading and it is time for a cold one!  CHEERS!  

No comments:

Post a Comment